Chondrichthyens (raies - rays)
P : Potamotrygonidae

Osteichthyens (poissons - fishes)
A : Acestrorhynchidae - Anostomidae - Aplocheilidae - Apteronotidae - Aspredinidae - Auchenipteridae
C : Callichthyidae - Characidae (Serrasalminae) - Cichlidae - Crenuchidae - Ctenoluciidae - Curimatidae - Cynodontidae
D : Doradidae
E : Electrophoridae
- Engraulidae - Erythrinidae
G : Gasteropelecidae
- Gobiidae - Gymnotidae
H : Hemiodontidae - Heptapteridae
L : Lebiasinidae
- Lepidosirenidae - Loricariidae
N
: Nandidae
O : Osteoglossidae
P :
Parodontidae - Pimelodidae - Poeciliidae - Polycentridae - Prochilodontidae - Pseudopimelodidae
R : Rhamphichthydae
- Rivulidae
S : (Serrasalminae : Characidae) - Sciaenidae - Sternopygidae
T : Tetraodontidae
- Trichomycteridae

Faune Aquatique - Aquatic Fauna
Reptilia
(crocodiles, serpents, tortues - crocodiles, snakes, tortules)
Mammalia (dauphins, loutres, etc. - dolphins, otters, etc.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chondrichthyens
(raies - rays)

 

Potamotrygonidae

Potamotrygon

castexi

henlei

histrix

leopoldi

motoro

scobina

sp.
sp.

retour haut - back up

 

--------------------------------------

 

Osteichthyens
(poissons - fishes)

 

Acestrorhynchidae

Acestrorhynchus

cf. britskii

cf. falcirostris

retour haut - back up

 

Anostomidae : A L S

Abramites

hypselonotus

Anostomus

anostomus
cf. anostmus

brevior

ternetzi

Laemolyta

garmani

Leporinus

cf. affinis

cf. arcus

fasciatus

friderici, Fr. Guyane

granti, Fr. Guyane

octofasciatus

sp.
sp.

cf. trifasciatus, Rio Beni, Bolivia

yophorus

Pseudanos

trimaculatus

Schizodon

fasciatus

retour haut - back up

 

Aplocheilidae => cf. Rivulidae

retour haut - back up

 

Apteronotidae

Apteronotus

albifrons

retour haut - back up

 

Aspredinidae

Bunocephalichthys

verrucosus

retour haut - back up

 

Auchenipteridae

Ageneiosus

cf. inermis, Rio Yacuma, Bolivia
cf. inermis, Fr. Guyane

Asterophysus

batrachus

Tatia

intermedia

sp.

Trachelyopterus

galeatus, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Callichthyidae : A B C D M S

Aspidoras

pauciradiatus

sp., C125

Brochis

splendens
splendens, Rio Itaya, Perou

"C..."

C003, Corydoras sp. "deckeri"
C027, Corydoras seussi
C032, Corydoras cf. blochi
C064, Corydoras tukano
C125, Aspidoras sp.

CW014, Corydoras sp., Rio Napo, Perou
CW021, Corydoras sp.
CW023, Corydoras sp., Perou

Corydoras

adolfoi

aeneus
aeneus, "noir"

agassizi
agassizi, Rio Itaya, Perou

arcuatus

atropersonatus
cf. atropersonatus

cf. axelrodi
cf. axelrodi

cf. blochi, C032

cf. brevirostris

concolor

davidsandsi

delphax

duplicareus

elegans

ehrhardti

habrosus

hastatus

cf. leopardus, Rio Aguaytia, Perou

melini

metae

cf. nanus

napoensis

panda

cf. pestai

cf. punctatus, Fr. Guyane

pygmaeus

rabauti

reticulatus

robinae

schwartzi

semiaquilus
semiaquilus, Rio Tarapoto, Perou

seussi, C027

sichrii

similis

sodalis

solox, Fr. Guyane

sp.
sp., C003
sp., CW014, Rio Napo, Perou
sp., CW021
sp., CW023, Perou

sterbai

tukano, C064

vittatus

zygatus
zygatus, Rio Amazonas, Perou

Dianema

longibarbis

urostriata

Hoplosternum

punctatum

Megalechis

thoracata

Scleromystax

cf. barbatus

retour haut - back up

 

Characidae : A B C E H G M N P T
Sous famille - subfamilly :
Serrasalminae

Aphyocharax

anisitsi

paraguayensis

Astyanax

leopoldi

Axelrodia

riesei

Boehlkea

fredcochui

Brachychalcinus

orbicularis

Brittanichthys

axelrodi

Brycon

melanopterus

cf. moorei

cf. orbignyanus

sp.

cf. whitei

Chalceus

macrolepidotus

Charax

pauciradiatus

Cyphocharax

cf. plumbeus

Exodon

paradoxus

Gnathocharax

steindachneri

Gymnocorymbus

ternetzi

Hasemania

nana

Hemigrammus

annalis

bleheri

caudovittatus
aff. caudovittatus, Lago Gringo, Bolivia

erythrozonus

cf. geisleri

hyanuary

ocellifer

rhodostomus

ulreyi

Hyphessobrycon

amandae

amapaensis

bentosi

cf. callistius

copellandi

ecuadoriensis

eques

eos

erhythrostigma

flammeus

herbertaxelrodi

loretoensis

pulchripinnis

pyrrhonotus

rosaceus

scholzei

sp., Lago Gringo, Bolivia
sp. "blue", Perou
sp. "white fin"

takasei

Iguanodectes

geisleri

sp., Rio Demini, Bresil

Inpaichthys

kerri

Moenkhausia

collettii

costae

dichroura, Lago Gringo, Bolivia

hemmigramoides

cf. lepidura

pittieri

sp.
sp., Rio Demini, Bresil

Nematobrycon

lacortei

palmeri

Paracheirodon

axelrodi

innesi

Phenacogaster

sp., Rio Demini, Bresil

Poptella

sp. aff. compressa, Rio Yacuma, Bolivia

Prionobrama

sp., Lago Gringo, Bolivia

Pristella

maxillaris

Roeboides

sp.

Salminus

brasiliensis

sp.
sp.

Tetragonopterus

cf. argenteus

sp., Rio Demini, Bresil

Thayeria

boehlkei

ifati

obliquata

Triportheus

sp.
sp., Lago Gringo, Bolivia
sp., Rio Beni, Bolivia
sp., Rio Yacuma, Bolivia

Sous famille - subfamilly :
Serrasalminae :
A
C M P S T
(piranhas)

Acnodon

oligacanthus, Fr. Guyane

Catoprion

mento

Colossoma

macropomum, "Pacu"

Metynnis

altidorsalis

hypsauchen

lippincottianus, Fr. Guyane

cf. luna

maculatus

mola

sp.

Myleus

rubripinnis luna
rubripinnis rubripinnis

schomburgkii, var. 1
schomburgkii, var. 2
schomburgkii, var. 3

sp.
sp.

Myloplus

ternetzi, Fr. Guyane

Mylossoma

cf. aureum

duriventre

Piaractus

brachypomus, "Pacu"

Pristobrycon

eigenmanni, Fr. Guyane

Prosomyleus

rhomboidalis, Fr. Guyane

Pygocentrus

altus

caribe

denticulatus, Fr. Guyane

nattereri, Lago Gringo, Bolivia
nattereri, Rio Yacuma, Bolivia

piraya

"Serrasalmus"

compressus

cf. maculatus, Lago Gringo, Bolivia

cf. marginatus, Lago Gringo, Bolivia

rhombeus, Bresil

serrulatus, Rio Demini, Bresil

spilopleura, Lago Gringo, Bolivia
spilopleura, Rio Yacuma, Bolivia
spilopleura, Bresil

Tometes

lebaili, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Cichlidae : A B C D G H I K L M N P R S T U

Acarichthys

heckelii

Acaronia

nassa

Aequidens (see also Andinoacara)

cf. diadema, Rio Nanay, Perou

metae

patricki

sp. "Ayacucho"
sp. "Jenaro Herrera"

tetramerus
tetramerus
"Equateur"
tetramerus, crique Gabrielle,
Fr. Guyane

tubicen

Andinoacara

biseriatus

caeruleopunctatus

pulcher

rivulatus

sp.
sp.
, Maracaïbo, Venezuela

sp., Rio Chirgua, Venezuela

Apistogramma

agassizi
agassizi, Tefe, Bresil
agassizi, formes sélectionnées - selected forms

alacrina (= pointed red)

baenshi

borelli
borelli "opale"

cacatuoides

elizabethae

eunotus

gossei

hongsloi
hongsloi

juruensis

cf. macmasteri

martini

mendezi

nijsseni

norberti

pandurorum

cf. paucisquamis

piauiensis

cf. pulchra

sp. "alenquer"
sp. "papagei"
sp. "1"
sp. "2"

steindachneri

trifasciata

viejita
viejita

wapisana

Apistogrammoides

pucallpaensis

Astronotus

sp. (origine inconnue - unknown origin)
sp. "Orenoque"

sp., Perou

sp., morphes sélectionnées - selected morphs

Australoheros

cf. facetum, population introduite, Portugal - introduced european population, Portugal

cf. scitulus, Sud Bresil

sp aff. facetum

sp.

Biotodoma

cupido

wavrini

Biotoecus

opercularis

Bujurquina

cf. moriorum

sp.
sp.
sp.

sp.
, (apoparuana ?)
sp., Perou

cf . syspilus

vittata

Caquetaia

myersi

spectabilis

umbrifera

Chaetobranchopsis

orbicularis

Chaetobranchus

flavescens, Bresil
flavescens, biotope, Fr. Guyane

Cichla

kelberi

monoculus

ocellaris

orinocensis

piquiti

pinima

cf. pleiozona

temensis

Cichlasoma

amazonarum

bimaculatum
bimaculatum, Fr. Guyane
bimaculatum, in situ, Roura, Fr. Guyane

sanctifranciscense

Cleithracara

maronii
maronii, in situ, Roura,
Fr. Guyane

Crenicara

punctulata

Crenicichla : les différents complexes...

"complexe acutirostris" :

acutirostris

multispinosa, Fr. Guyane

percna

"complexe lacustris" :

lacustris
lacustris, Itapemirim, Bresil

vittata

"complexe lugubris" :

johanna

lenticulata
lenticulata, Rio Demini, Bresil

lugubris
lugubris
aff. lugubris, Colombie

marmorata

sp. Tapajos I, Bresil
sp. Tapajos I, Bresil

sp. "Xingu I", Bresil

sp. "Xingu III", Bresil

strigata

"complexe reticulata" :

geayi

reticulata

sp. aff. sedentaria, "belly crawler"

"complexe saxatilis" :

albopunctata
albopunctata, Fr. Guyane
albopunctata, Acarouany, Fr. Guyane

anthurus
anthurus

brasiliensis (= sp. "Pernambuco"), Bresil

cf. labrina, Fortaleza, Bresil

lucius
lucius, Perou

cf. menezesi

proteus

saxatilis, haut Maroni, Fr. Guyane
saxatilis, crique blanche, Fr. Guyane
saxatilis
, Soumourou,
Fr. Guyane
aff. saxatilis

sp. 1
sp. 2
sp. 3,
Fr. Guyane
sp. 4

sp. 5
sp. 6
sp. "Altamira"

sveni

"complexe scottii" :

scottii

"complexe wallacei" :

comprecisseps

notophtalmus

regani
regani, Barcelos, Brésil
regani, Tapajos, Brésil
regani, Trombetas, Brésil

sp. "Orinoco", Venezuela

wallacei, Boa Vista, Brésil

Dicrossus

filamentosus

maculatus

sp., Rio Negro, Bresil

Geophagus

abalios
abalios, Venezuela

cf. abalios

altifrons, Rio Trombetas, Bresil
altifrons
cf. altifrons

brachybranchus

camopiensis

dicrozoster
sp. aff. dicrozoster, Guyana

harreri, Fr. Guyane

neambi, (ex. G. sp. Aeroes), Bresil

proximus

sp.
sp. Nhamunda, Bresil
sp. 'Pindare'
, Bresil
sp. Tapajos "tête rouge - red head", Bresil
sp. Sinnamary, Fr. Guyane

surinamensis, Fr. Guyane

taeniopareius

"complexe brasiliensis" :

brasiliensis
brasiliensis

iporangensis

obscurus

"complexe crassilabris" :

crassilabris, Rio Ipeti, Panama (Central America !)

steindachneri, Colombie

Guianacara

owroewefi, Antecum Pata, Haut-Maroni, Fr. Guyane

sp.

stergiosi, "Red Cheek"

Gymnogeophagus

balzanii

sp. aff. meridionalis
sp. aff. meridionalis, Sud Bresil

sp. aff. rahbdotus
sp. aff. rahbdotus

tiraparae, Uruguay

Heroina

isonyctherina

Heros

efasciatus
aff. efasciatus
, Santarem, Bresil
aff. efasciatus (cf. Santarem)
aff. efasciatus, Comté, Fr. Guyane
aff. efasciatus, "Rotkeil" , Perou

notatus
notatus
aff. notatus, Guyana

severus

sp.
sp. Inirida

Hoplarchus

psittacus

Hypselecara

coryphaenoides

temporalis

Ivanacara

adoketa

Krobia

aff. guianensis "red eyes", Guyane
aff. guianensis "red eyes", Marais de Kaw,
Fr. Guyane
aff. guianensis "red eyes", Marais de Kaw,
Fr. Guyane

aff. guianensis, Acarouany, Fr. Guyane
aff. guianensis, Acarouany,
Fr. Guyane

itanyi, Fr. Guyane
itanyi, in situ, Roura, Fr. Guyane

sp. Oyapock, Caripi, Oyapock, Fr. Guyane

xinguensis, Bresil

Laetacara

araguiae

curviceps

dorsigera

thayeri

Mesaunota

cf. egregius

insignis
insignis

guyanae, Rio Do Cobra

Mesoheros

festae

Mikrogeophagus

altispinosa
altispinosa

ramirezi

Nannacara

anomala
anomala, Fr. Guyane

aureocephalus
aureocephalus, Acarouany, Fr. Guyane

taenia

Pterophyllum

altum

leopoldi
cf. leopoldi
cf. leopoldi, Rio Demini, Bresil

scalare
scalare, Rio Negro, Bresil
scalare, Guyana
scalare, Rio Amazonas, Perou
scalare, formes sélectionnées - selected forms

Retroculus

xinguensis, Bresil

Satanoperca

daemon

jurupari

cf. leucosticta

aff. pappaterra, South Bresil

rhynchistis, (ex. S. sp. "red lips"), Soumourou, Fr. Guyane

sp., Madre de Dios, Perou

Symphysodon

aequifasciatus
aequifasciatus, Bresil
aequifasciatus, Madeira, Bresil

aequifasciatus, Santarem, Bresil

cf. aequifasciatus, Nhamunda, Bresil
cf. aequifasciatus, Uatuma, Bresil
cf. aequifasciatus, morphe de sélection - breeding morph

discus, Bresil
discus, "blue head", Bresil

sp., morphes de sélection - breeding morphs

tarzoo
tarzoo, Cameta, Bresil
tarzoo, Jari, Bresil
tarzoo, Téfé, Bresil
cf. tarzoo, Manacapuru, Bresil

Tahuantinsuyoa

macantzatza

Teleocichla

monogramma

proselytus

sp. "Xingu III"

Uaru

amphiacanthoides

fernandezyepezi

retour haut - back up

 

Crenuchidae : C M P

Characidium

sp., Lago Gringo, Bolivie

Melanocharacidium

cf. rex

Poecilocharax

weitzmani

retour haut - back up

 

Ctenoluciidae : B C

Boulangerella

lateristriga

maculata

Ctenolucius

hujeta

retour haut - back up

 

Curimatidae

Curimatopsis

crypticus, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Cynodontidae

Cynodon

sp.

Hydrolycus

armatus

cf. scomberoides

cf. tatauia

retour haut - back up

 

Doradidae

Platydoras

armatulus

Pseudodoras

niger

sp.

retour haut - back up

 

Electrophoridae

Electrophorus

electricus

retour haut - back up

 

Engraulidae

Genre et espèce indéterminés - unknow genera and species

sp., Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Erythrinidae

Hoplias

cf. aimara, Fr. Guyane

cf. malabaricus
cf. malabaricus
, Fr. Guyane

Hoplerythrinus

unitaeniatus, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Gasteropelecidae : C G T

Carnegiella

cf. marthae

strigata

Gasteropelecus

levis

maculatus

sternicla

Thoracocharax

stellatus

retour haut - back up

 

Gobiidae

Awaous

cf. flavus, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Gymnotidae

Gymnotus

cf. carapo

sp.

retour haut - back up

Hemiodontidae

Hemiodopsis

gracilis

Hemiodus

cf. unimaculatus

retour haut - back up

Heptapteridae

Pimelodella

sp., Rio Beni, Bolivia

retour haut - back up

Lebiasinidae : C N

Copella

arnoldi

cf. compta

cf. meinkeni

sp.
sp.

Nannostomus

beckfordi

eques

harrisoni

marginatus
marginatus, Rio Negro, Bresil

marylinae

cf. mortenthaleri

cf. nitidus

cf. rubrocaudatus

sp.

cf. trifasciatus

retour haut - back up

 

Lepidosirenidae

Lepidosiren

paradoxa

retour haut - back up

 

Loricariidae

Sous familles - subfamilly : Hypoptopomatinae - Hypostominae - Lithogeninae - Loricarinae - Neoplecostominae - L numbers

(immense merci a Yann, Florent, et Lilian pour leur aide ! - huge thanks to Yann, Florent and Lilian for their help !)

 

Sous famille - subfamilly :
Hypoptopomatinae :
H O

Hypoptopoma

sp., Perou

Otocinclus

cf. cocama

 

Sous famille - subfamilly :
Hypostominae :
A B D H L O P S

Acanthicus

cf. hystrix, L155

Ancistrus

cf. dolichopterus, L183

sp.
sp. "Curuauna"

Baryancistrus

beginni, L239

chrysolomus, L047

demantoides, L200

xanthellus, L018

sp., LDA 33
sp., L081

Dekeyseria

sp., L052

Hemiancistrus

cf. sabajii, LDA 002 / L075 / L124 / L301

cf. snethlageae, L215

subviridis, L200

sp., L128

Hypancistrus

cf. angelicus, L028

cf. contradens

debilittera, L129

lunaorum, L339
cf. lunaorum

zebra, L046 / L098

sp., LDA005
sp., L201
sp., cf. L401

Hypostomus

faveolus, L037

gymnorhinchus, Fr. Guyane

soniae, L137
cf. soniae, cf. L137

sp., sud Brésil

Leporacanthicus

heterodon

cf. joselimai, L264

sp., L263

Oligancistrus

sp., L020

Panaque

cf. armbrusteri, L027
cf. armbrusteri, Rio Araguaia, Bresil

cf. nigrolineatus, L330

Parancistrus

nudiventris, L031

Peckoltia

compta, L134

vittata, L015

sp., L147a
sp. "Porto Moz", Bresil

Pseudacanthicus

sp. "Scarlett", L025

Pseudancistrus

sp., L067

Pseudorinelopis

sp. aff. genibarbis, L095

Pterygoplichthys

gibbiceps, L083

joselimaianus, L001 / L022

pardalis, L021

Scobiancistrus

aureatus, L014

sp.

 

Sous famille - subfamilly :
Loricarinae :
C F H L S

Crossoloricaria

cephalaspis

Farlowella

sp. aff. amazonum (?)

sp. aff. hahni (?)

Hemiloricaria

lanceolata

Loricaria

cf. cataphracta, French Guyana

cf. similima (?)

sp.

Sturisoma

cf. festivum
cf. festivum

sp.

Sturisomatichthys

sp.

 

"L..." numbers :

LDA 002, Hemiancistrus cf. sabajii
LDA 005, Hypancistrus sp.

LDA 033, Baryancistrus sp.
L 001, Pterygoplichthys joselimaianus
L 014, Scobinancistrus
aureatus
L 015, Peckoltia vittata
L 018, Baryancistrus xanthellus
L 020, Oligancistrus sp.
L 021, Pterygoplichthys cf. pardalis
L 022, Pterygoplichthys joselimaianus
L 025, Pseudacanthicus sp. "Scarlett"
L 027, Panaque
cf. armbrusteri
L 028, Hypancistrus
sp. aff. angelicus
L 031, Parancistrus nudiventris
L 037, Hypostomus faveolus
L 046, Hypancistrus zebra
L 047, Baryancistrus chrysolomus
L 052, Dekeyseria sp.
L 067, Pseudancistrus sp.
L 075, Hemiancistrus cf. sabajii
L 081, Baryancistrus
sp.
L 083, Pterygoplichthys cf. gibbiceps
L 095, Pseudorinelopis sp. aff. genibarbis
L 098, Hypancistrus zebra
L 124
, Hemiancistrus cf. sabajii
L 128, Hemiancistrus sp.
L 129, Hypancistrus debilittera
L 134, Peckoltia compta
L 137, Hypostomus soniae
L 147, Peckoltia sp.
L 155, Acanthicus cf. hystrix
L 183, Ancistrus cf. dolichopterus
L 200, was 2 species : Baryancistrus demantoides and Hemiancistrus subviridis  
L 201, Hypancistrus
sp.
L 215, Hemiancistrus cf. snethlageae  
L 239, Baryancistrus beginni
L 263, Leporacanthicus sp.

L 264, Leporacanthicus cf. joselimai
L 301, Hemiancistrus cf. sabajii
L 330, Panaque cf. nigrolineatus
L 339, Hypancistrus lunaorum
L 401, Hypancistrus
sp.

retour haut - back up

 

Nandidae => cf. Polycentridae

retour haut - back up

 

Osteoglossidae : A O

Arapaima

gigas

Osteoglossum

biccirhosum

retour haut - back up


Parodontidae

Apareiodon

cf. affinis

retour haut - back up


Pimelodidae : B C P S Z

Brachyplatystoma

tigrinum

Calophysus

macropterus, Rio Yacuma, Bolivia

Perrunichthys

perruno

Phractocephalus

hemiolopterus

Pimelodus

cf. maculatus

pictus

Pseudoplatystoma

reticulatum

tigrinum
cf. tigrinum

Sorubim

lima

Zungaro

zungaro

retour haut - back up

 

Poeciliidae : M N P

Micropoecilia

parae melanzona "rouge" - "red"

picta
picta
"rouge" - "red"

Neoheterandria

elegans, Colombie

Poecilia

"Endlers"

sp.

wingei

Tomeurus

gracilis, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Polycentridae

Monocirrhus

polyacanthus

Polycentrus

schomburgkii, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Prochilodontidae :

Semaprochilodus

cf. insignis

sp.

cf. taeniurus

retour haut - back up

 

Pseudopimelodidae

Microglanis

cf. iheringi

retour haut - back up

 

Rhamphichthyidae

Rhamphichthys

sp.

retour haut - back up

 

Rivulidae : A M N R S T

Aphyolebias

peruensis

Austrolebias

nigripinnis

Maratecoara

lacortei

Nematolebias

whitei

Rivulus

agilae, Fr. Guyane

geayi, Fr. Guyane

urophthalmus

xiphidius
xiphidius,
Fr. Guyane

Simpsonichthys

sp. Urucuia, Bresil

Terranatos

dolichopterus

retour haut - back up

 

Sciaenidae

Pachyurus

sp., Fr. Guyane

Plagioscion

sp., Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

 

Sternopygidae : E S

Eigenmannia

lineata

virescens

Sternopygus

aequilabiatus

retour haut - back up

 

Tetraodontidae

Colomesus

asellus

retour haut - back up


Trichomycteridae

Ituglanis

cf. amazonicus, Fr. Guyane

retour haut - back up

--------------------------------------

retour haut - back up

Faune Aquatique - Aquatic FaunaReptilia - Mammalia

 

Classe > Ordre > Famille > Genre > espece
Class > Order > Family > Genera > species

 

Reptilia : (reptile - reptile)

Crocodylia : (crocodile - crocodile)

Alligatoridae :

Caiman

crocodilus, caïman commun (c. à lunettes) - spectacled caiman, Yacuma, Bolivia

latirostris, caïman à museau large - broad-snouted caiman

yacare , caïman yacaré - yacare caiman

Paleosuchus

palpebrosus, caïman nain de Cuvier - Cuvier's dwarf caiman

trigonatus, caïman nain de Schneider - Schneider's dwarf caiman

Melanosuchus

niger, caïman noir - black caiman, Yacuma, Bolivia


Crocodylidae :

Crocodylus

acutus, crocodile américain - american crocodile

intermedius, crocodile de l'Orénoque - Orinico crocodile

 

Lepidausoria : (serpent - snake)

Boidae :

Eunectes

murinus, anaconda vert - green anaconda

notaeus, anaconda jaune - yellow anaconda

 

Testudines : (tortue - turtle)

Chelidae :

Chelus

fimbriatus, matamata - mata mata

Phrynops

geoffroanus, tortue de Geoffroy - Geoffroy's side-necked turtle

hilarii, tortue de Saint Hilaire - Hilaire's side-necked turtle


Podocnemididae :

Podocnemis

expansa, Arrau / Tataruga - giant amazonian turtle

unifilis, tortue à taches jaunes - yellow-spotted amazonian turtle, Yacuma, Bolivia

vogli, tortue de Vogl - savanna side-necked amazonian turtle

retour haut - back up

Mammalia : (mammifère - mammal)

Carnivora :

Mustelidae :

Pteronura

brasiliensis, loutre geante d'Amazonie - giant brazilian otter

 

Cetacea :

Iniidae :

Inia

boliviensis, dauphin rose bolivien - bolivian pink dolphin, Yacuma, Bolivia

geoffrensis humboldtiana, dauphin rose amazonien - amazonian pink dolphin

 

Perissodactyla :

Tapiridae :

Tapirus

bairdii, tapir de Baird - Baird's tapir

terrestris, tapir terrestre - brazilian tapir

 

Rodentia :

Hydrochaerida :

Hydrochoerus

hydrochaeris, capybara, Yacuma, Bolivia

 

Sirenia :

Trichechidae :

Trichechus

manatus, lamentin - manatee

 

retour haut - back up

________________________________________________________________